RedOnline

2017-2018 faculty and staff’s departments and emails of Franklin High School

Art & Pottery Department

Tracy Hagan – [email protected] – Art & Pottery

Automotive Technology Department

Bobby Price – [email protected] – Automotive Technology

Business Department

Josh Brooks – [email protected] – Business

Michelle Brooks – [email protected] – Business

Penny Moffitt – [email protected] – Business

Jesse Pinkston – [email protected] – Business

Credit Recovery

Jami Waldroop – [email protected] –  Credit Recovery

CTE Department

Jenny Collins – [email protected] – CTE Department

Blake Fox – [email protected] – CTE Department

Drama & Music Department

Buddy Huckabee – [email protected] – Art & Music

Robert Jessup – [email protected] – Chorus

Driver’s Education

Alton Sutton – [email protected] – Driver’s Education

English Department

Susan Allen – [email protected] – English

Tyler Faetz – [email protected] – English

Kathi Graham – [email protected] – English

Dana Haley – [email protected] – English

Camille Plemens – [email protected]  English

Emily Pressley – [email protected]English

April Vinson – [email protected] – English

Exceptional Children Department

Tina Ballent – [email protected] – Exceptional Children

Julie Brabson – [email protected] – Exceptional Children

Sonya Cousineau – [email protected] – Exceptional Children

Sherri Houston – [email protected] – Exceptional Children

David Jenkins – [email protected] – EC Assistant

Shelly Pilkerton – [email protected] – EC Assistant

Josh Solesbee – [email protected] – Exceptional Children

Family & Consumer Science Department

Pam Pattillo – [email protected] – Family & Consumer Science

Susan Thompson – [email protected] – Family & Consumer Science

Foreign Language Department

Shelly Black – [email protected] – Spanish

Lisa Welch – [email protected] – French

Guidance Department

Beki McCall – [email protected] – Guidance

Barbara Stiles  [email protected] – Guidance Secretary

Robin Sumner – [email protected] – Guidance

Health Occupation

Rita Esterwood – [email protected] – Health Occupation

Margaret Simpson – [email protected] – Health Occupations

Health & P.E. Department

Bekah Brooks – [email protected] – Health & P.E.

Jay Brooks – [email protected] – Health & P.E.

Scott Hartbarger – [email protected] – Health & P.E.

Tim Hawkins – [email protected] – Health & P.E.

Doug Plemmons [email protected]Health & P.E. 

Ryan Raby – [email protected] – Health & PE

Anna Shields – [email protected] – Health & BFS

Si Simmons [email protected]

Library

Marty Greeble – [email protected] – Librarian

Math Department

Emily Awtrey – [email protected] – Math

Nicole Bloedow – [email protected] – Math

Hope Hawkins – [email protected] – Mathematics

David McAllister – [email protected]  –Mathematics

Kenneth Neitz – [email protected] – Mathematics

Summer Passmore – [email protected] – Mathematics

Beverly Penland – [email protected] – Mathematics

Dina Picou – [email protected] – Mathematics

Pam Roper – [email protected] – Mathematics

Tammy Stiles – [email protected] – Mathematics

Nurse

Julie Rogers – [email protected] – Nurse

Office Staff

Amanda Dowdle – [email protected] – Office Staff

Tammy Foster – [email protected] – Office Staff

Lilian Gerber – [email protected] – Office Staff

Tony Plemmons – [email protected] – Chill-Out

Sandy Tabor – [email protected] – Office Staff

Principal

Blair King – [email protected] – Assistant Principal

Vickie Sutton – [email protected] – Assistant Principal

Barry Woody – [email protected] – Principal

Science Department

Rita Hubbs – [email protected] – Science

Dwight Long – [email protected] – Science

Hope Mauck – [email protected] – Science

Kate Mcmahan – [email protected] – Science

Marcus Sayers  – [email protected] – Science

Sarah Weresuk – [email protected] – Science

Social Studies Department

Denise Davis – [email protected] – Social Studies

John DeVille – [email protected] – Social Studies

Ryan Haley – [email protected] – Social Studies

Jeff Howard – [email protected] – Social Studies

Bobby Kuppers – [email protected] – Social Studies

Gwen Gibson [email protected] – Social Studies

SRO

Jay Wright – [email protected] – SRO

Anthony Zari – [email protected] – SRO

Tech. & Industry Department

Larry Pickens – [email protected] – Tech. & Industry

Tres Rogers – [email protected] – Drafting

The Official News Site of Franklin High School
FHS Faculty