RedOnline

2020-2021 faculty and staff’s departments and emails of Franklin High School

Art & Pottery Department

  Tracy Hagan – [email protected] – Art & Pottery

Automotive Technology Department

  Cody Potts [email protected] – Automotive     Technology 

Business Department

  Josh Brooks – [email protected] – Business

  Michelle Brooks – [email protected] –    Business

  Penny Moffitt – [email protected] – Business

  Jesse Pinkston – [email protected] – Business

Credit Recovery

  Jami Waldroop – [email protected] –  Credit       Recovery

Agriculture Department

  Jenny Collins – [email protected]Agriculture

  Devon Deal – [email protected]Agriculture

Drama & Music Department

  Buddy Huckabee – [email protected] – Drama    & Band

  Robert Jessup – [email protected] – Chorus &       Music 

Driver’s Education

  Brian Terrell [email protected] – Driver’s        Education

  Melinda Carpenter – [email protected]Driver’s Education

English Department

  Stacy Calhoun – stacy[email protected] – English

  Tyler Faetz – [email protected] – English

  Kathi Graham – [email protected] – English

  Dana Haley – [email protected] – English

  Camille Plemens – [email protected]            English

  Emily Pressley – [email protected]English

  April Vinson – [email protected] – English

Exceptional Children Department

  Tina Ballent – [email protected] – Exceptional     Children

  Sonya Cousineau – [email protected] –    Exceptional Children

  Patti Huettig – [email protected] – Exceptional         Children

  Sherri Houston – [email protected] –  Exceptional Children

  Rodney Vanhook– [email protected] – EC         Assistant

Family & Consumer Science Department

  Pam Pattillo – [email protected] – Family &     Consumer Science

  Heather McClure[email protected] Family &    Consumer Science

  Cody Viar- [email protected] -Family and Consumer     Science

 

Foreign Language Department

  Joshua Jenkins – [email protected] – Spanish

  Lisa Welch – [email protected] – French

Counseling Department

  Sally Bobber – [email protected]Counseling     Office

  Katherine James [email protected]School     Counselor (Academic, Grades 10-12)

  Robin Sumner[email protected] School     Counselor (Mental Health- All Grades and Academic- 9th)

 Emily Burch- [email protected]– Counseling 

Health Occupation

  Michele Kussow[email protected]   – Health    Occupation

  Tiffany Deitz[email protected]Heath Occupation

  

Health & P.E. Department

  Bekah Brooks – [email protected] – Health & P.E.

  Jay Brooks – [email protected] – Health & P.E.

  Scott Hartbarger – [email protected] – Health   & P.E.

  Tim Hawkins – [email protected] – Health & P.E.

  Doug Plemmons [email protected]Health &    P.E. 

  Ryan Raby – [email protected] – Health & PE

  Anna Shields – [email protected] – Health & BFS

  Jacob Davis- jacob.[email protected] – Health & BFS 

  Christopher Bradley- [email protected] –       Health & BFS

Library

  Marty Greeble – [email protected] – Librarian

Math Department

  Emily Awtrey – [email protected] – Math

  Sarah Kate Baldwin- [email protected]Math

  Nicole Bloedow – [email protected] – Math

  Hope Hawkins – [email protected] – Math

  David McAllister – [email protected]  –Math

  Summer Passmore – [email protected] –  Math

  Beverly Penland – [email protected] – Math

  Dina Picou – [email protected] – Math

  Tammy Stiles – [email protected] – Math

Nurse

  Julie Rogers – [email protected] – Nurse 

Office Staff

  Amanda Dowdle – [email protected] – Office     Staff

  Tammy Foster – [email protected] – Office Staff

  Renee Vargas[email protected]sOffice Staff

  Lil Gerber[email protected]Chill-Out

  Sandy Tabor – [email protected] – Office Staff

Principal

  Blair King – [email protected] – Assistant Principal

  Pam Roper –pam.roper@macon.k12.nc.us – Assistant Principal

  Mickey Noe – [email protected] – Principal

Science Department

  Rita Hubbs – [email protected] – Science

  Dwight Long – [email protected] – Science

  Hope Mauck – [email protected] – Science

  Jessica Parris  – [email protected] – Science

  Sarah Weresuk – [email protected] – Science

  Jason West [email protected]Science

Social Studies Department

  Jennifer Angel [email protected] Social   Studies 

  Walter Dailey [email protected]Social Studies

  Denise Davis – [email protected] – Social Studies

  John DeVille – [email protected] – Social Studies

  Ryan Haley – [email protected] – Social Studies

  Jeff Howard – [email protected] – Social Studies

  Gwen Gibson [email protected] – Social Studies

 

SRO

  Greg Rogers[email protected]SRO

Tech & Industry

  Kyle Barrington [email protected]Tech. &   Industry

  Larry Pickens – [email protected] – Tech. &   Industry

  Tres Rogers – [email protected] – Drafting 

Activate Search
The Official News Site of Franklin High School
FHS Faculty